Here is a preview of this week's events for Ithaca City School District, December 05 - December 11
MONDAY
December 5, 2016
No events happening TUESDAY
December 6, 2016
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified-gold Vs. Corning Painted Post School District @ Boynton Middle School | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Modified-gold Vs. Corning Painted Post School District @ Dewitt Middle School | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Horseheads Central High School @ HHs MS/IS Gym (Rescheduled from 12-07-16) |
||
6:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified-cardinal Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ Boynton Middle School | ||
6:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Modified-cardinal Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ Dewitt Middle School | ||
7:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity @ Christian Brothers Academy @ Nation Areana | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
7:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Horseheads Central High School @ HHs MS/IS Gym (Rescheduled from 12-07-16) |
WEDNESDAY
December 7, 2016
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Skaneateles Central Schools @ Skaneateles YMCA |
THURSDAY
December 8, 2016
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified-gold @ Elmira Combined Teams @ EDA Gym | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Modified-gold @ Elmira Combined Teams @ Broadway Academy | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Modified-cardinal @ Corning Painted Post School District @ C-PP Middle School | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified-cardinal @ Corning Painted Post School District @ C-PP Middle School |
FRIDAY
December 9, 2016
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Binghamton High School @ Binghamton High School Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Vs. Binghamton High School @ IHS Pool | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Binghamton High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Binghamton High School @ Binghamton High School Gym | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Binghamton High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym |
SATURDAY
December 10, 2016
10:00 AM | Indoor Track: Boys and girls Varsity Bombers Invite @Ithaca College @ Ithaca College | ||
10:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Elmira Tournament @ Elmira High School | ||
1:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Potsdam Central High School @ Pine Street Arena | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Rochester East High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Rochester East High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Pelham Tourney vs Sweet Home @ Ice Hutch |
SUNDAY
December 11, 2016
2:15 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Pelham Tourney vs Pelham @ Ice Hutch |