Here is a preview of this week's events for Ithaca City School District, January 16 - January 22
MONDAY
January 16, 2017
9:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Whitney Point JV tournament @ Whitney Point H.S. |
TUESDAY
January 17, 2017
3:00 PM | Alpine Skiing: Boys and girls Modified Downhill Racing SL @ BELLEAYRE SKI CENTER | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified-gold Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ Boynton Middle School (Rescheduled from 01-18-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Modified-gold Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ Dewitt Middle School (Rescheduled from 01-18-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Vestal High School @ Vestal High School Gym (Rescheduled from 01-18-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Vestal High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Vestal High School @ Vestal High School Gym (Rescheduled from 01-18-17) |
||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Vestal High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym |
WEDNESDAY
January 18, 2017
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified-cardinal Vs. Corning Painted Post School District @ Boynton Middle School | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Modified-cardinal Vs. Corning Painted Post School District @ Dewitt Middle School | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
6:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Rome Free Academy @ Lynah Rink (Rescheduled from 12-29-16) |
||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym |
THURSDAY
January 19, 2017
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Horseheads Central High School @ HHs MS/IS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-11-17) |
||
7:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Horseheads Central High School @ HHs MS/IS Gym (Rescheduled from 01-11-17) |
FRIDAY
January 20, 2017
3:00 PM | Alpine Skiing: Boys and girls Varsity Downhill Racing SL GS @ Windham Mountain (Rescheduled from 01-20-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity STAC Tournament @ Horseheads Middle School | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Elmira Combined Teams @ EHS Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Alexandria Central School @ Alexandria Municipal Rink | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Elmira Combined Teams @ EHS Gym | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ IHS - Bliss Gym |
SATURDAY
January 21, 2017
TBA | Swimming: Boys Varsity Long Island Invite @ TBD | ||
10:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity STAC Tournament @ Horseheads Middle School | ||
2:00 PM | Indoor Track: Boys and girls Varsity 607 Invite @Cortland @ Cortland State University | ||
3:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity @ Fairport High School @ Thomas Creek Ice Arena | ||
6:15 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Junior varsity @ Fairport High School @ Thomas Creek Ice Arena |
SUNDAY
January 22, 2017
1:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. West Genesee @ Lynah Rink (Rescheduled from 01-20-17) |