Here is a preview of this week's events for Ithaca City School District, January 02 - January 08
MONDAY
January 2, 2017
No events happening TUESDAY
January 3, 2017
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity @ Maine Endwell High School @ Maine Endwell High School Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Maine Endwell High School @ Maine Endwell High School Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Baldwinsville Central Schools @ Lynah Rink | ||
7:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Clinton Central High School @ Clinton Arena |
WEDNESDAY
January 4, 2017
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Corning Painted Post School District @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Corning Painted Post School District @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 01-04-17) |
||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Corning Painted Post School District @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
7:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Corning Painted Post School District @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 01-04-17) |
THURSDAY
January 5, 2017
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Modified-cardinal @ Multiple Teams (+0) @ Boynton Middle School | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Modified-cardinal @ Multiple Teams (+0) @ Dewitt Middle School |
FRIDAY
January 6, 2017
3:00 PM | Alpine Skiing: Boys and girls Varsity Downhill Racing @ Plattekill Mountain (Rescheduled from 01-06-17) |
||
3:00 PM | Alpine Skiing: Boys and girls Modified Downhill Racing GS @ Plattekill Mountain | ||
4:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys and girls Varsity Track meet @ Cortland State @ Cortland State University (Rescheduled from 01-07-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity @ Vestal High School @ Vestal High School Pool | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Union - Endicott High School @ UE High School Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Lake Placid Central High School @ Olympic Training Center | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ IHS - Bliss Gym | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Union - Endicott High School @ UE High School Gym | ||
7:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. SARATOGA SPRINGS JR HIGH SCHOOL @ Cass Park |
SATURDAY
January 7, 2017
9:30 AM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Port Byron JV/Varsity Tournament @ Port Byron H.S. | ||
9:30 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Port Byron JV/Varsity Tournament @ Port Byron H.S. | ||
10:00 AM | Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Saranac Lake High School @ Saranac Lake Civic Center | ||
1:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity @ Mcquaid Jesuit High School @ Thomas Creek Ice Arena | ||
1:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Syracuse Academy of Science @ SAS | ||
3:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Syracuse Academy of Science @ SAS | ||
5:00 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Junior varsity @ Pittsford Southerland @ RIT |